Game Schedule
Aug
20
vs. Genesis Hockey Club 14UAA
(Tournament)Oaks Center Ice
1 - 3 (L)
Aug
21
vs. Saratoga Knights 14UAA
(Tournament)Hatfield Ice Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Aug
21
vs. Armstrong Arrows 14UAA
(Tournament)Hatfield Ice Arena
4 - 2 (W)
Aug
22
vs. Long Island Rebels 14UAA
(Tournament)Hatfield Ice Arena
1 - 0 (W)
Aug
24
vs. Royals (Non-League)
Bucks County Ice Sports Center4 - 2 (W)
Aug
27
vs. Greater Springfield (EJ Showcase)
Mennen Sports Arena9 - 0 (W)
Aug
28
vs. CAP Academy (EJ Showcase
Mennen Sports Arena3 - 5 (L)
Aug
28
vs. Central Caps (EJ Showcase)
Mennen Sports Arena1 - 3 (L)
Aug
29
vs. Mad Hatters (EJ Showcase)
Mennen Sports Arena2 - 1 (W)
Aug
29
vs. Darien (EJ Showcase)
Mennen Sports Arena1 - 2 (L)
Sep
11
vs. Montclair (NJYHL)
CURE Insurance Arena1 - 2 (L)
Sep
12
vs. Toms River (NJYHL)
CURE Insurance Arena5 - 3 (W)
Sep
18
vs. Rockets (NJYHL)
CURE Insurance Arena2 - 6 (L)
Sep
19
vs. Long Island Sharks (EJ League)
CURE Insurance Arena7 - 2 (W)
Sep
25
vs. Titans (NJYHL)
Princeton Day School3 - 1 (W)
Sep
26
vs. Flyers Youth (Non-League)
Flyers Skate Zone0 - 5 (L)
Sep
27
vs. 14AA SKILLS
CURE Insurance Arena8:05 PM
Oct
3
vs. Wilkes-Barre Scranton Knights (Non-League)
Revolution Ice Centre7 - 0 (W)
Oct
9
vs. Stars (NJYHL)
CURE Insurance Arena4 - 6 (L)
Oct
10
vs. Protec Ducks (NJYHL)
CURE Insurance Arena2 - 4 (L)
Oct
15
vs. Charleston (EJ Showcase)
IceWorks Skating Complex2 - 0 (W)
Oct
15
vs. Hampton Roads (Ej Showcase)
IceWorks Skating Complex3 - 1 (W)
Oct
16
vs. NWC Hawks (EJ Showcase)
IceWorks Skating Complex4 - 2 (W)
Oct
16
vs. Philly Blazers (EJ Showcase)
IceWorks Skating Complex4 - 1 (W)
Oct
18
vs. 14AA SKILLS
CURE Insurance Arena8:05 PM
Oct
23
vs. Flyers Youth (NJYHL)
Virtua Center Flyers Skate Zone0 - 4 (L)
Oct
24
vs. Woodbridge Wolfpack 14UAA (Non-League)
CURE Insurance Arena2 - 2 (T)
Oct
31
vs. Philadelphia Blazers (EJ League)
Jefferson Health Northeast Skate Zone3 - 0 (W)
Nov
6
vs. Titans (NJYHL)
Middletown Ice Arena4 - 2 (W)
Nov
7
vs. Hollydell (NJYHL)
Princeton Day School7 - 0 (W)
Nov
8
vs. Skills Clinic
CURE Insurance Arena8:20 PM
Nov
13
vs. Capitals Hockey Academy (EJ League Game)
Ice Land Skating Center2 - 1 (W)
Nov
14
vs. Flyers Youth (NJYHL)
CURE Insurance Arena2 - 3 (L)
Nov
20
vs. Red Bank (NJYHL)
The Red Bank Armory Ice Complex0 - 0 (T)
Nov
21
vs. NYC Cyclones (EJ League)
Princeton Day School1 - 4 (L)
Nov
21
vs. NYC Cyclones (EJ League)
Princeton Day School2 - 3 (L)
Dec
4
vs. Hollydell (NJYHL)
Hollydell Ice Arena6 - 1 (W)
Dec
5
vs. Flyers Youth (NJYHL)
Virtua Center Flyers Skate Zone0 - 1 (L)
Dec
6
vs. Skills Clinic
CURE Insurance Arena8:20 PM
Dec
11
vs. Long Island Sharks (EJ League)
3345 Hillside Avenue1 - 2 (L)
Dec
12
vs. Devils (NJYHL)
South Mountain Ice Arena4 - 2 (W)
Dec
18
vs. Toms River (NJYHL)
Winding River Skating Center1 - 4 (L)
Dec
19
vs. New Jersey Jets (Non-League)
Princeton Day School4 - 2 (W)
Jan
8
vs. Stars (NJYHL)
(League)Pro Skate
3 - 4 (L)
Jan
9
vs. Toms River (Non-League)
Winding River Skating Center4 - 1 (W)
Jan
15
vs. Wonderland Wizards (CT)
(Tournament)Oaks Center Ice
2 - 5 (L)
Jan
16
vs. PAL Sound Tigers (NY)
(Tournament)Ice Line
2 - 0 (W)
Jan
16
vs. Greater New Haven Warriors
(Tournament)Ice Line
5 - 3 (W)
Jan
17
vs. Greater New Haven Warriors
(Tournament)Ice Line
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
22
vs. Avalanche (NJYHL)
Ice House0 - 2 (L)
Jan
23
vs. Red Bank (NJYHL)
CURE Insurance Arena3 - 0 (W)
Jan
30
vs. Colts (NJYHL)
CURE Insurance Arena3 - 0 (W)
Feb
5
vs. Flyers Youth (Non-League)
Flyers Training Center1 - 4 (L)
Feb
12
vs. Protec Ducks (NJYHL)
ProtecHockey Training Center1 - 7 (L)
Feb
12
vs. Kings (NJYHL)
Princeton Day School2 - 7 (L)
Feb
19
vs. New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs '07
(Tournament)Cyclones Arena
1:50 PM
Feb
19
vs. Dynamo HC '07
(Tournament)Tri-Town Ice Arena
8:10 PM
Feb
20
vs. NS Wings '07
(Tournament)Ice Den
11:40 AM
Feb
20
vs. GS Wild '07
(Tournament)Ice Den